Wyoming Shrine Bowl North and South Team Players Announced

To play in this game, Wyoming head coaches from each high school football team nominated players
from their squad, in their senior year. From the list of nominations, Shrine Bowl coaching staffs
collaborated to select these 36 players now on their respective rosters.

Both coaching staffs are confident in the ability of these players and are proud of the athleticism shown
in the players during their high school football careers. The players commitment to the teams and their
participation in this special event lend anticipation to this years game, which will be played Saturday
June 8, 2019 at the Dick Cheney Memorial Field in Casper, Wyoming.

North Team Head Coach Rob Hammond and his coaching staff have selected the following:

Seth Mullinax- Big Horn
Kade VanDyken – Big Horn
Kade Eisele – Big Horn
Luke Glassock – Buffalo
Aaron Thiele – Buffalo
Cody Milmine – Buffalo
Dontae Garza – Burlington
Brayden Polley – Cody
Jackson Morris – Cody
Zack Kiesel – Greybull
Dude Green – Greybull
Ted McDaniel – Jackson
Rodolfo Jimenez – Jackson
Keegan Butler – Jackson
Davion McAdam – Kelly Walsh
Connor Shopp – Kelly Walsh
Brock Speigelberg – Kelly Walsh
Max Mazurie – Lander
Conrad Swenson – Lander
Kirwin Johnson – Meeteetsee
Jordan Bertagnole – Natrona
Chase Brachtenbach – Natrona
Trevon Smith – Natrona
Yahvav Shrieber – Natrona
Tehl Campbell – Natrona
Carson Heinen – Powell
Treyton Paxton – Riverton
Parker Christensen – Sheridan
Eli Johnson – Sheridan
Quinn Heyneman – Sheridan
Chandler Maddock – Thermopolis
Tarren Swartz – Thunder Basin
Dayton Porter – Thunder Basin
Marcus Glick – Thunder Basin
Latham Hodges – Thunder Basin
Tanner Hofland – Upton/ Sundance

South Team Head Coach Aaron Makelky and his coaching staff have selected the following:

Blain Dilly – Cheyenne Central
Val Herd – Cheyenne Central
Jacob Fernandez – Cheyenne East
Eric Zastoupil – Cheyenne East
Zack Alexander – Cheyenne East
Dakota Merritt – Cheyenne East
Ben Kruzich – Laramie
Jason Upton – Laramie
Levi Huffman – Rock Springs
Dax Read – Douglas
Dylon Case – Douglas
Kenyon Cecil – Douglas
Tyus Cornia – Evanston
Riley Grigg – Evanston
Kody Smith – Evanston
Anthony Mitchell – Green River
Anthony Johnson – Green River
Damon Taylor – Rawlins
Will Johnson – Star Valley
Tanner Thompson – Star Valley
Scott Woodruff – Torrington
Josh Kingsley – Torrington
Brandon Bennick – Torrington
Casey Britton – Torrington
Asencion Pelham – Big Piney
Justin Seemann – Big Piney
Ian Arnold – Glenrock
Tucker Bopp – Glenrock
Hayden Walker – Kemmerer
Colby Rees – Mountain View
Joey McCulloch – Pinedale
Colton Caves – Wheatland
Clayton Iacovetto – Wheatland
Bentley Johnson – Cokeville
Sam Schneider – Saratoga
Clancy Gines – Farson/ / Eden